GMB Club

What our customers achieved, backed by numbers.

Each card is a real location. The figures come from the GMB Club database, recorded on September 9, 2026: the Google rating before and after, the share of reviews answered before and after, the reviews collected via QR code and the content published. Nothing else.

+0.3star gained on average on the Google rating
96 %of reviews answered today, versus 15% on average at sign-up
1,329reviews collected via QR code
170articles published on customers' websites

Totals calculated on the 17 locations on this page whose full history is in the database. The other cards keep the figures recorded on their date.

25 locations, a single criterion: what can be measured.

Rating, reviews answered, reviews collected, content published. Click a card for the details.

Tout Le Monde En Parle

Restaurant club · Paris Society group · Restaurants

Customer since February 2026

Rating of reviews received4.524.81
Reviews answered73%100%
  • 1,389 reviews received
  • 788 reviews via QR code
  • 76 articles published
  • 2,221 calls from January to September 2026, +77.5%
See the details →

Pharmacie Veau

Local pharmacy · Health / Pharmacy

Customer since May 2026

Rating of reviews received4.554.88
Reviews answered42%86%
  • 18 articles published
See the details →

Cœur Sacré Montmartre

Montmartre café · Paris 18th · Culture & Tourism

Customer since March 2026

Rating of reviews received3.384.54
Reviews answered13%95%
See the details →

Guinguette du Martin-Pêcheur

Riverside guinguette on the Marne · Restaurants

Customer since April 2026

Rating of reviews received3.814.33
Reviews answered0%89%
  • 475 reviews via QR code
See the details →

Point Service Phone

Smartphone repair · Mantes-la-Jolie · Phone repair

Customer since juillet 2026

Note des avis reçus4,904,98
Avis répondus98 %100 %
  • 182 avis reçus
  • 2 articles publiés
See the details →

Phở Bánh Cuốn 14

Vietnamese restaurants · 3 locations · Restaurants

Customer since May 2026

Reviews answered, Paris 13th8%94%
Reviews answered, Paris Opéra2%92%
Reviews answered, Val d'Europe19%91%
  • 3 locations managed from a single screen
See the details →

WASH MY CAR 28

Mobile car wash · Chartres · Car wash

Customer since juin 2026

Note des avis reçus5,00
Avis répondus100 %
  • 12 avis reçus
  • 17 publications
  • 3 articles publiés
See the details →

Nia Nail

Nail salon · Paris 12th · Beauty / Wellness

Customer since February 2026

Rating of reviews received4.654.67
Reviews answered100%100%
  • 52 reviews received
  • 46 articles written by the SEO/GEO Agent
See the details →

Les Bains du Marais

Spa & hammam · Paris · Spa & Hammam

Customer since March 2026

Rating of reviews received4.094.17
Reviews answered78%98%
  • 262 reviews received
  • 66 reviews via QR code
  • 11 articles published
  • 817 calls in April 2026, +22%
See the details →

Abbies My Bien-Être

Massage studio · Fosses · Beauty / Wellness

Customer since December 2025

Rating of reviews received4.905.00
Reviews answered86%100%
  • 12 reviews received since December 2025
See the details →

Châssis Léopold

Joinery, window frames and doors · Brussels · Joinery

Customer since June 2026

Rating of reviews received4.455.00
Reviews answered18%100%
  • 19 reviews received since June 2026
See the details →

Groupe Planète Service Environnement

Insulation and building treatment · Le Bourget · Insulation & building

Customer since May 2026

Rating of reviews received4.344.81
Reviews answered77%100%
  • 26 reviews received
  • 19 posts on the listing
See the details →

Ghenne

Moving company · 4 branches · Namur · Removals

Customer since June 2026

Rating of reviews received4.354.91
Reviews answered75%100%
  • 4 branches managed from a single screen
  • 11 reviews received since June 2026
See the details →

Excursion Guadeloupe

Boat excursions · Sainte-Anne · Leisure & excursions

Customer since June 2026

Rating of reviews received4.835.00
Reviews answered55%90%
  • 52 reviews received since June 2026
See the details →

Opticeo

Opticians · 10 stores in France · Opticians

Customer since August 2026

Rating of reviews received4.824.95
Calls received in Fontaine6161,097
  • 10 stores managed
  • 144 reviews received
  • 49 posts
  • 1,097 calls in Fontaine from January to August 2026, +78%
See the details →

GL Automobile

8 dealerships in the Var · Car dealerships

Customer since July 2026

Rating of reviews received4.794.86
Reviews answered93%
  • 8 dealerships managed, Porsche, Omoda Jaecoo, Chery and used cars
  • 100 reviews received since July 2026
See the details →

Altcontrol

Marketing agency · Belgium · Marketing agency

Customer since June 2026

Rating of reviews received4.734.94
Reviews answered57%95%
  • 6 clients and 10 listings managed from a single account
  • 99 reviews received
  • 14 articles published
See the details →

Camping La Devèze

Family campsite · Tourism & Camping

+140% listing views, +200% calls, +309% website clicks in 1 month.

Listing views (1 month)+140%
Calls (1 month)+200%
Website clicks (1 month)+309%
Average rating★4.70
See the details →

Les Lieux d'Émotions

Events network · Events

957 QR code scans and +683 reviews collected on site.

QR codes scanned957
New reviews collected+683 (+18%)
Reviews Agent replies3,955 (90%)
Visibility scans10
See the details →

GEOSAT

Geospatial solutions provider · Tech / Geospatial

3,929 likes generated and 313,738 impressions on social media.

Likes generated3,929
Social impressions313,738
Social followers managed9,850
Reviews Agent replies28 (58%)
See the details →

Aménagement Frakar

Landscaping · Mascouche (Quebec) · Landscaping

+308% calls and #1 across 100% of its area for "pavé uni mascouche".

Calls (25 → 102)+308%
"pavé uni mascouche" area (25 points out of 25)#1 across 100%
Google views (1,612 → 3,540)+120%
Direction requests+135%
See the details →

Nouveau Paris Society

Premium hospitality & dining · Hospitality

From ★3.39 to ★3.87: +0.48 star on the public Google rating.

Public rating gain+0.48 ★
Rating at sign-up★3.39
Rating today★3.87
New reviews collected+126 (+58%)
See the details →

AFPAH

Training nonprofit · Training & Nonprofits

+1,141% Google reviews collected since joining GMB Club.

Review growth+1,141%
New reviews collected+331
Average rating★4.47
Reviews Agent replies357 (99%)
See the details →

AAAEP

National organization · Training & Nonprofits

5,470 replies published by the Reviews Agent, 99% of reviews answered.

Reviews Agent replies5,470
Response rate99%
Google reviews5,532 (★4.73)
New reviews collected+1,595 (+41%)
See the details →

Poutine House

Street food franchise · 3 locations · Restaurants

3 locations, 1,443 reviews and a 75% response rate from a single dashboard.

Locations managed3
Centralized Google reviews1,443 (★4.40)
Review response rate75%
Replies posted (2 months)221
See the details →

The next card is yours.

Up to one week free, no commitment, Google listing connected in ten minutes. In three months, we compare your before and after numbers.